Congratulations to 2016 NESA Scholarship winners

Posted on Updated on

The National Eagle Scout Association (“NESA”) has posted the winners of their 2016 scholarship winners for the Central Region. Congratulations to the three Crossroads of America Council recipients.Eagle pin

2016 NESA SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS
CENTRAL REGION

 

NAME COUNCIL NAME COUNCIL CITY/STATE

$25,000 Cooke Academic Scholarship

Alex Wolff Glaciers Edge Council Madison, WI

$3,000 NESA Academic Scholarships

Marc Berkowicz Three Fires Council St. Charles, IL
Chris Coraggio Crossroads of America Council Indianapolis, IN
Jacob Danek Crossroads of America Council Indianapolis, IN
Jack Gibfried Ozark Trails Council Springfield, MO
Nathaniel Helgeson Heart of America Council Kansas City, MO
Colm Kilcoin Great Lakes FSC Detroit, MI
Joseph Miller-Davis Erie Shores Council Toledo, OH
Jacob Quigley Rainbow Council Morris, IL
Michael Rushka Crossroads of America Council Indianapolis, IN
Gabriel Small Northeast Illinois Council Highland Park, IL
Adam Smith Bay-Lakes Council Appleton, WI
Zachary Utecht President Gerald R. Ford Council Grand Rapids, MI
Ryan Wagner Heart of America Council Kansas City, MO

$2,500 Cooke Academic Scholarships

Robert Agle Simon Kenton Council Columbus, OH
Benjamin Ashby Lewis & Clark Council Belleville, IL
Alexander Burroughs Heart of America Council Kansas City, MO
Renaud Chauret Sagamore Council Kokomo, IN
Kevin McMahon Gamehaven Council Rochester, MN
Connor Polodna Gamehaven Council Rochester, MN
Shane Redman Blackhawk Area Council Rockford, IL
Cameron Reed Greater Cleveland Council Cleveland, OH
Tevis Robinson Buckskin Council Charleston, WV
Evan Routhier Bay-Lakes Council Appleton, WI
Dylan Subrin Blackhawk Area Council Rockford, IL
Joseph Switala Water and Woods Council Flint, MI
Mathew Townsley Illowa Council Davenport, IA

$5,000 Hall/McElwain Merit Scholarships

Cole Branson Great Rivers Council Columbia, MO
Brian Coe Three Harbors Council Milwaukee, WI
Samuel Gentle Northern Star Council St. Paul, MN
Kenneth Kelley Dan Beard Council Cincinnati, OH
John Kloser Three Harbors Council Milwaukee, WI
Christopher Kreienkamp Gateway Area Council La Crosse, WI
John Rosher Heart of America Council Kansas City, MO
Brice Steiner Simon Kenton Council Columbus, OH
Eric Tabaka Glaciers Edge Council Madison, WI

$4,000 Bailey Merit Scholarship

Kyle Kolash Bay-Lakes Council Appleton, WI

$2,500 Palmer Merit Scholarship

Austin Arenz Bay Lakes Council Appleton, WI

$2,500 Michael S. Malone/Windrush Publishers Journalism Scholarship

Justin Curto Heart of America Council Kansas City, MO

© 2017 The National Eagle Scout Association | Boy Scouts of America | National Eagle Scout Association

 

Advertisements